What are the fixtures for UEFA Nations League 2022/23 and which group are England in?

GET your diary sorted football lovers as the international matches have returned with some UEFA Nations League action.

And we have all the information required on the leagues, groups and fixtures for this huge European tournament.

Euro 2020 finalists England and Italy have been paired in Group 3 of League A.

Whereas 2019 winners Portugal and last year’s runners up Spain will face off in Group 2 of League A.

CLICK HERE TO FIND OUT HOW THE COMPETITION WORKS

UEFA Nations League 2022/23 Leagues and Groups

LEAGUE A

  • Group A1: France, Denmark, Croatia, Austria
  • Group A2: Spain, Portugal, Switzerland, Czech Republic
  • Group A3: Italy, Germany, England, Hungary
  • Group A4: Belgium, Netherlands, Poland, Wales

LEAGUE B

  • Group B1: Ukraine, Scotland, Republic of Ireland, Armenia
  • Group B2: Iceland, Russia (suspended until further notice), Israel, Albania
  • Group B3: Bosnia and Herzegovina, Finland, Romania, Montenegro
  • Group B4: Sweden, Norway, Serbia, Slovenia

Read More on Nations League

All TV info and format explanations for the UEFA Nations League 2022/23

De Bruyne slams ‘unimportant’ Nations League and just wants to hit the beach

LEAGUE C

  • Group C1: Turkey, Luxembourg, Lithuania, Faroe Islands
  • Group C2: Northern Ireland, Greece, Kosovo, Cyprus
  • Group C3: Slovakia, Belarus, Azerbaijan, Kazakhstan
  • Group C4: Bulgaria, North Macedonia, Georgia, Gibraltar

LEAGUE D

  • Group D1: Liechtenstein, Moldova, Andorra, Latvia
  • Group D2: Malta, Estonia, San Marino

UEFA Nations League 2022/23 fixture list for June

Below is the schedule for the upcoming UEFA Nations fixtures in June.

Wednesday, June 1

  • Poland vs Wales – 5pm

Thursday, June 2

  • Bulgaria vs North Macedonia – 5pm
  • Cyprus vs Kosovo – 5pm
  • Estonia vs San Marino – 5pm
  • Georgia vs Gibraltar – 5pm
  • Czech Republic vs Switzerland – 7:45pm
  • Israel vs Iceland – 7:45pm
  • Northern Ireland vs Greece – 7:45pm
  • Serbia vs Norway – 7:45pm
  • Slovenia vs Sweden – 7:45pm
  • Spain vs Portugal – 7:45pm

Friday, June 3

  • Kazakhstan vs Azerbaijan – 3pm
  • Latvia vs Andorra – 5pm
  • Belarus vs Slovakia – 7:45pm
  • Belgium vs Netherland – 7:45pm
  • Croatia vs Austria – 7:45pm
  • France vs Denmark – 7:45pm
  • Liechtenstein vs Moldova – 7:45pm

Saturday, June 4

  • Armenia vs Republic of Ireland – 2pm
  • Finland vs Bosnia & Herzegovina – 5pm
  • Hungry vs England – 5pm
  • Lithuania vs Luxembourg – 5pm
  • Italy vs Germany – 7:45pm
  • Montenegro vs Romania – 7:45pm
  • Turkey vs Faroe Island – 7:45pm

Sunday, June 5

  • San Marino vs Malta – 2pm
  • Cyprus vs Northern Ireland – 5pm
  • Gibraltar vs North Macedonia – 5pm
  • Bulgaria vs Georgia – 7:45pm
  • Czech Republic vs Span – 7:45pm
  • Kosovo vs Greece – 7:45pm
  • Portugal vs Switzerland – 7:45pm
  • Serbia vs Slovenia – 7:45pm
  • Sweden vs Norway – 7:45pm

Most read in Sport

BALE BATTLE

Gareth Bale transfer news: Man Utd, Tottenham & Newcastle trail new favourites

Goalie shock

Rangers icon Andy Goram has months to live after devastating cancer diagnosis

WIPED OUT

Andy Carroll’s fiancée wipes him from WhatsApp profile over stag do antics

STAG DO RAGE

Carroll returns home for showdown with fiancée after sharing bed with blondes

Monday, June 6

  • Latvia vs Lichenstein – 5pm
  • Andorra vs Moldova – 7:45pm
  • Austria vs Denmark – 7:45pm
  • Belarus vs Azerbaijan – 7:45pm
  • Croatia vs France – 7:45pm
  • Iceland vs Albania – 7:45pm
  • Slovakia vs Kazakhstan – 7:45pm

Tuesday, June 7

  • Finland vs Montenegro – 5pm
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Romania – 7:45pm
  • Faroe Island vs Luxembourg – 7:45pm
  • Germany vs England – 7:45pm
  • Italy vs Hungary – 7:45pm
  • Lithuania vs Turkey – 7:45pm

Wednesday, June 8

  • Belgium vs Poland – 7:45pm
  • Republic of Ireland vs Ukraine – 7:45pm
  • Scotland vs Armenia – 7:45pm
  • Wales vs Netherland – 7:45pm

Thursday, June 9

  • Gibraltar vs Bulgaria – 7:45pm
  • Greece vs Cyprus – 7:45pm
  • Kosovo vs Northern Ireland – 7:45pm
  • Malta vs Estonia – 7:45pm
  • North Macedonia vs Georgia – 7:45pm
  • Norway vs Slovenia – 7:45pm
  • Portugal vs Czech Republic – 7:45pm
  • Sweden vs Serbia – 7:45pm
  • Switzerland vs Spain – 7:45pm

Friday, June 10

  • Azerbaijan vs Slovakia – 5pm
  • Moldova vs Latvia – 5pm
  • Albania vs Israel – 7:45pm
  • Andorra vs Lichenstein – 7:45pm
  • Austria vs France – 7:45pm
  • Belarus vs Kazakhstan – 7:45pm
  • Denmark vs Croatia – 7:45pm

Saturday, June 11

  • Ukraine vs Armenia – 2pm
  • Faroe Island vs Lithuania – 5pm
  • Republic of Ireland vs Scotland – 5pm
  • England vs Italy – 7:45pm
  • Hungary vs Germany – 7:45pm
  • Luxembourg vs Turkey – 7:45pm
  • Montenegro vs Bosnia & Herzegovina – 7:45pm
  • Netherland vs Poland – 7:45pm
  • Romania vs Finland – 7:45pm
  • Wales vs Belgium – 7:45pm

Sunday, June 12

  • Northern Ireland vs Cyprus – 2pm
  • Georgia vs Bulgaria – 5pm
  • North Macedonia vs Gibraltar – 5pm
  • Norway vs Sweden – 5pm
  • Greece vs Kosovo – 7:45pm
  • Malta vs San Marino – 7:45pm
  • Slovenia vs Serbia – 7:45pm
  • Spain vs Czech Republic – 7:45pm
  • Switzerland vs Portugal – 7:45pm

Monday, June 13

  • Kazakhstan vs Slovakia – 3pm
  • Azerbaijan vs Belarus – 5pm
  • Denmark vs Austria – 7:45pm
  • France vs Croatia – 7:45pm
  • Iceland vs Israel – 7:45pm

Tuesday, June 14

  • Armenia vs Scotland – 5pm
  • Moldova vs Andorra – 5pm
  • Bosnia & Herzegovina vs Finland – 7:45pm
  • England vs Hungary – 7:45pm
  • Germany vs Italy – 7:45pm
  • Liechtenstein vs Latvia – 7:45pm
  • Luxembourg vs Faroe Island – 7:45pm
  • Netherlands vs Wales – 7:45pm
  • Poland vs Belgium – 7:45pm
  • Romania vs Montenegro – 7:45pm
  • Turkey vs Lithuania – 7:45pm
  • Ukraine vs Republic of Ireland – 7:45pm

    Source: Read Full Article